Sunday, November 16, 2014

Unboxing: Yoyos



Got my yoyos, main highlight is the 3in1 yoyo, Fin Hop.
It's a yoyo where you can change the body from a mini yoyo, to a regular yoyo, to a oversized off-string yoyo. To my surprise this actually plays pretty well, but along with some vibes.
Could be improved.

You can head over to my "Yoyo Shop" tab to buy some yoyos I'm selling off.

AND1 Game Changer Hi Shoe



The last time I bought a pair of AND1 shoes was in 2003.
That was way before it became common in Singapore, when it started become common I stopped buying their stuff. Today I went into this sports store and saw these on 50% off, and was wondering if I should get a pair for ballin' sake. I don't want to use my AJ3 or whatever I have. This is... S$54.90 after discount, why not? Been a while since I own a pair of AND1s anyway?

So... was just gonna shoot a short clip to show the detail and stuff for anyone who's interested.






Tuesday, November 11, 2014

Unboxing: Lomography Lomo'Instant!


Yay.
Got my Lomo'Instant!
But will need some time to study it.
Attempted to take a few shot but pretty much all fail shots.
must be the settings.



Saturday, November 8, 2014

Instax Shot from Instax Mini S90

So I mentioned that I'll show a few sample photos of the functions of the Instax Mini S90...
I've took some photo, some gave to my friends because it's of them, some are these, so I'm gonna show these few for now.

This is taken today, using the macro function, what came out wasn't what I see in the view finder, what I see includes the "Typo" logo, that was cropped, out, which means while using the macro function, you gotta go further than what you see in the view finder if what you want is everything you see, I don't know if that's how it's suppose to be, am not a instax expert, but it's macro, so I suppose the focus should be on the center of the subject.



This was taken few days ago, at night, with flash, normal function.



This is also taken today, normal function, without flash, this is complete opposite of the macro, what I see in the view finder was cropped nicely without the right sides, but it turned out more wider than expected. so... yea, just go closer I suppose. Haven't have sample for the other functions cuz I haven't kept those I took.